Polysorbate 80 - 100ml

  • Polysorbate 80 is primarily used in cosmetics and beauty products as a surfactant and emulsifier because of its ability to help other ingredients dissolve in a solvent in which they normally would not be able to dissolve, specifically in the case of oil in water.
  • Polysorbate 80 can also help to reduce surface tension of substances that need to be emulsified. It is seen in a variety of formulas, including skin fresheners, skin care products, skin cleansing products, makeup, foundations and shampoos.
  • CIR and FDA approved
  • Imported from USA

Subscribe