Castor Oil USP (United States Pharmacopeia)

  • The pressing of the castor bean Ricinus communis results in Castor Oil, which is a universal light pale-yellowish oil used widely for applications ranging from cosmetic to industrial. Refining of the Bulk Castor Oil leaves behind only a faint characteristic odor.
  • High quality castor oil
  • Imported from USA
  • Use by 05 February 2019
Size

Subscribe